Issue with something marked as fixed?

Hi there,

I have the same issue as Issue 2465 and yet I’ve updated my installation to the latest using the instructions for Raspberry Pi here.

Is there a way to ensure I am using this latest fixed code?

If I am using the latest code should I re-open this issue or open another?

Any help appreciated before I pull my remaining hair out

#2585 was merged only 4 days. Either run dev, or wait til the next release (usually every 2 weeks).

Brilliant. Thanks for the prompt reply.